Rector of UrSU B.Abdullayev met with Technical school students
On July 14, 2021, the rector of Urgench State University B.Abdullayev, accompanied by the Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs S.Khodjaniyazov, visited the Urgench Multidisciplinary Technical school under UrSU.
During the visit, accompanied by the director of the technical school Z.Saidniyozova met with first-year students of this educational institution.  At the meeting, Rector B.Abdullayev discussed educational innovations, the state's attention to the higher education system, the created-conditions , as well as the achievements of Urgench State University over the past period, development prospects, conditions and facilities created for students at the university  , and spoke about the capabilities of the material and technical base, new ideas and initiatives on teaching methods.
They also talked to the technical school students about the educational process in the llegetechnical school, future plans, interest in higher education.  The lively conversation between the rector and the students was held in the form of questions and answers, in a sincere and upbeat mood.