The journal is «Ilm sarchashmalari» registered as a scientific and methodical journal of Urgench State University on December 23, 2011, at the Office of the Uzbek Agency for Press and Information in the Khorezm region. Certificate number 13-020.
The magazine is published quarterly since 2001, but once every two months since 2009 and once a month since March 2011. Currently, the magazine has a volume of 5 printed sheets, and now its size exceeds 7 printed sheets. The magazine began to be published in May 2013 and was published in A-4 format.
By the Decree of the Presidium of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 30, 2013 No. 201/3, the Journal was entered into the List of journals by the Higher Attestation Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan recommended for publication of the main scientific results of the dissertation work on philology, philosophy, pedagogy and physical and mathematical sciences
Currently, the chief editor is a candidate of philological sciences, associate professor R. Yuldashev. The journal mainly publishes articles on the social, humanities and natural sciences.
Each member of the editorial board is responsible for a specific subject of science, and this applies to articles that have come to the editorial offices of these areas. This journal has a positive effect on the growth of the academic level.
It should be noted that the geography of writing articles has increased significantly this year compared with previous years. During the reporting year, it contains not only articles from almost all regions of the article and the Republic of Karakalpakstan, but also articles from other countries, such as Kyrgyzstan, Russia and Korea. It should be noted that the article published in the journal on the subject of philological sciences from the National Academy of Sciences was more than in other subjects.
Beginning in 2017, at Urgench State University, on the initiative of the Minister of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, an electronic scientific journal was launched, which updated the topic “Actual Problems of modern Science, Education and Training”. This scientific collection was registered by the Uzbek Agency for Press and Information, and the website was created. To date, this electronic scientific journal has been posted on the website.
This electronic scientific collection was founded not only for young scientists of the Khorezm region (Urgench State University, Urgench branch of the Tashkent Medical Academy), as well as professors and teachers working in the Khorezm Academy Ma'mun. The popularity of electronic scientific collection is growing. Members of the editorial board are mostly scientists.
This electronic scientific collection consists of social, humanitarian, technical, natural and exact sciences, as well as information technology, medicine, literature, linguistics. Articles are published in English.