The awarding ceremony of the forum dedicated to the promotion of the electoral process with the participation of students of higher educational institutions of Khorezm region was held
Today, in the afternoon, the award ceremony of the "Student Forum-2021" was held. At the award ceremony, students and organizers of the forum, who actively participated in all projects, competitions and contests held within the forum, were awarded certificates of honor and presents by the administration of UrSU.
The forum aims to strengthen the knowledge of students and youth in our region about the presidential elections of the Republic of Uzbekistan, to increase their political and legal culture and to promote the effective use of their civil rights in the electoral processes about the important political process that will take place in the country on October 24 this year.