A seminar on the implementation of the KPI system was organized at Urgench State University.
On March 28, at Urgench State University, in order to take high places in national and international rankings, to evaluate and encourage the work of professors and teachers based on world standards, the system for determining the work efficiency of teaching staff - KPI (Key Performance Indicator) Termiz State University experience was shared.
Under the leadership of UrSU Rector B.Abdullayev, vice-rectors and deans, heads of departments and heads of departments, representatives of higher education institutions of the region took part in the seminar.
At the seminar, specialists of TerSU, head of Education Quality Control Department O.Kholyirov and director of Center for Digital Learning Technologies H.Choriyev presented information about the implementation of KPI indicators and expected results in the future, the role of KPI in improving the efficiency and quality of education.