The 70th anniversary of Onakhon Jumanazarova, the honorary teacher of our university, was celebrated
It is not surprising that when Abdulla Avlaniy said, "The happiness of every nation, the peace and happiness of the state depends on the good education of the youth," he meant that teachers have a great responsibility. In fact, the role of teachers is incomparable in raising generations who are perfect for the great country of the future, mature and perfect in all aspects, morally and morally pure, patriotic and humane.
Today, in the Palace of Culture of Urgench State University, on May 15 - as part of the "International Family Day",  a solemn congratulatory event was organized as a tribute to teachers, Onakhan Jumanazarova, a senior teacher who has worked effectively at the "Computer Science" department of the Faculty of Physics and Mathematics for many years, celebrated her 70th birthday.
Rector of Urgench State University B.Abdullayev, vice-rectors, a group of honorary professors and teachers of the university, contemporary friends, relatives, students of the teacher took part in it. At the beginning of the event, the rector of the university B.Abdullayev gave a speech, warmly welcomed the teacher and thanked him for his great contribution to the educational and scientific processes of the university.
Those who spoke at the event spoke about Onakhan Jumanazarova's life path, her enthusiasm during her work, her great contribution to the educational and scientific processes of the university, and her human qualities, and expressed their gratitude and sincere wishes to the teacher. Students' poetic performances and songs were a great holiday gift for the teacher.