"The Principles of Ancient Turkic Vocabulary Development (for example, Golden Light)" and “Expression of phraseology in Uzbek-Karakalpak literary translations”
On February 6, 2020, the first meeting of the Scientific Seminar under the Academic Council of PhD.03 / 30.12.2019.FIL.55.02 was held at Urgench State University. It was attended by assistant professor of the Uzbek language department of Nukus State University Kilichov Nazarbay Radjapbayevich. Abdushukurov Bakhtiyor Buronovich, Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) on the specialty 10.00.01 - Uzbek language for the degree of Doctor of Philosophy (PhD in Philosophy) PhD and assistant of the Department of Uzbek linguistics of Nukus State University Babadjanov Mansurbek Kurbanbaevich prof. Discussion of the dissertation on the subject of phraseological expressions in Uzbek-Karakalpak literary translation, presented for the degree of Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) in the specialty 10.00.01 - Uzbek language, prepared by Rahmanov Nasimkhon Askarovich.